KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

sin que ello importe de modo alguno una disminución de la responsabilidad

English translation: yet this shall in no way imply any release from the responsibility...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sin que ello importe de modo alguno una disminución de la responsabilidad
English translation:yet this shall in no way imply any release from the responsibility...
Entered by: Daniela Pesce

19:24 Sep 6, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / contrato financiero
Spanish term or phrase: sin que ello importe de modo alguno una disminución de la responsabilidad
Las partes dejan constancia que la parte constituyente ha constituido la presente garantía sin consideración a otras cauciones otorgadas o que se otorguen a futuro, sea por el mismo constituyente o por terceros, para garantizar las mismas obligaciones que cauciona el presente contrato, de modo tal que el Banco podrá renunciar, modificar, sustituir, alzar y liberar estas garantías sin que ello importe de modo alguno una disminución de la responsabilidad que la parte constituyente adquiere por el presente instrumento en el sentido de responder con los bienes gravados por el pago total de las obligaciones garantizadas, sin limitación de ningún orden más que las que se imponen por esta escritura.
Daniela Pesce
yet this shall in no way imply any release from the responsibility...
Explanation:
or perhaps liability... but in this case, I think I would stick with responsibility
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5yet this shall in no way imply any release from the responsibility...
Marian Greenfield
4without it affecting, in any way, the responsibility
Edward Tully


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
without it affecting, in any way, the responsibility


Explanation:
one option!

Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1638

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
yet this shall in no way imply any release from the responsibility...


Explanation:
or perhaps liability... but in this case, I think I would stick with responsibility

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1595
Grading comment
!!