KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

monto de pago

English translation: the total total payment amount REQUIRED


19:42 Oct 23, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Letter of credit
Spanish term or phrase: monto de pago
....sobre el 30% de los ***montos de pago*** demandados por ustedes....

Many thanks!!!
Alfonso Perpiña-Robert Navarro
Spain
English translation:the total total payment amount REQUIRED
Explanation:
'demanded' puede sugerir un estado emocional negativo
Selected response from:

David Higbee
United States
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1of the payment amounts demanded...
Xenia Wong
5the total total payment amount REQUIRED
David Higbee
5amounts of payment / payments
ConnectingLang


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
of the payment amounts demanded...


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 minutos (2006-10-23 19:45:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or, payment amount según contexto.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Aguero
6 mins
  -> Claudia, agradecida....xen :-))

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
amounts of payment / payments


Explanation:
Regards!

ConnectingLang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the total total payment amount REQUIRED


Explanation:
'demanded' puede sugerir un estado emocional negativo

David Higbee
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.