KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Gastos de Notaría y de Inscripción en el Registro

English translation: Notarial (Notary's) fees and Registry expenses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Gastos de Notaría y de Inscripción en el Registro
English translation:Notarial (Notary's) fees and Registry expenses
Entered by: Parrot

16:39 Apr 1, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Law
Spanish term or phrase: Gastos de Notaría y de Inscripción en el Registro
Ya no importuno más.
Antonio David
Notarial (Notary's) fees and (costs/fees of) entry in the
Explanation:
Registry.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Prometo escribirte un mail en menos de 20 minutos, dandote un abrazo muy grande.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Notary and Registry expensesJH Trads
4notary and registration charges
P Forgas
4Notarial (Notary's) fees and (costs/fees of) entry in the
Parrot


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Notarial (Notary's) fees and (costs/fees of) entry in the


Explanation:
Registry.

Parrot
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 337
Grading comment
Prometo escribirte un mail en menos de 20 minutos, dandote un abrazo muy grande.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Notary and Registry expenses


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
0 min

agree  José G.-Tablas: Es la manera más concreta y sencilla en que se puede decir.
3 mins

agree  Sery
3 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notary and registration charges


Explanation:
... the property is already owned off-shore, the buyer avoids SISA tax and notary and
registration charges of approximately 12.5% on all properties over 100,000stg ...
www.lawsociety.ie/Gaz0699(3).htm

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Yvonne Becker