KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

viene de

English translation: registered in


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:viene de
English translation:registered in
Entered by: Ana Brassara

19:59 Feb 8, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: viene de
Tengo una partida de nacimiento en una hoja, en la que le sigue comienzan así:

Viene del libro XX de nacimientos, folio XX, partida XX


Y sigue la certificación del registrador civil que certifica que la fotocopia que antecede es útil únicamente en su anverso... etc.


No creo que pueda ser "continues from".
¿Qué otras sugerencias me dan?
Gracias.
Ana Brassara
registered in
Explanation:
"registered in birth register book XX folio XX part XX"
Datos de inscripcion

Selected response from:

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3registered in
AllegroTrans
2proceeds from or referenced from
PeterIII


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
proceeds from or referenced from


Explanation:
Not really sure about this one, I think these translations could work though.

PeterIII
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
registered in


Explanation:
"registered in birth register book XX folio XX part XX"
Datos de inscripcion



AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1269
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Tully
44 mins

agree  EC Translations
1 hr

agree  Angeles Castelo
12 hrs