KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

a cargo del

English translation: provided by


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a cargo del
English translation:provided by
Entered by: spanruss

21:00 Feb 11, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: a cargo del
AGRAVIOS
"Al primero de ellos suscrito por la parte demandada dentro del presente XXX XXX, mediante el cual oferta prueba confesional a cargo del actor en el presente juicio, del cual visto y analizado que es...."
spanruss
United States
provided by
Explanation:
That person (el actor) shall provide it (la prueba confesional).
Selected response from:

Karin Kutscher
Grading comment
Gracias, Karin
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5provided by
Karin Kutscher
4offered byNetTra


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
provided by


Explanation:
That person (el actor) shall provide it (la prueba confesional).

Karin Kutscher
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias, Karin

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Garcia
15 mins

agree  Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
16 mins

agree  Patricia Rosas
26 mins

agree  Mónica Algazi
58 mins

agree  alexfromsd
3 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
offered by


Explanation:
Según el diccionario de Thomas:

OFRECIMIENTO DE PRUEBAS = offering of evidence
Evidence is first offered ("ofrecer" in Mexico or "promovido" in Venezuela), then admitted or rejected by the judge (admitidor or rechazado), and then produced ("desahogado" in Mexico or "evacuado") in Venezuela.

Ojalá te sirva.

Saludos =)

NetTra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16