KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Presentación al cobro

English translation: presentation for payment/collection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Presentación al cobro
English translation:presentation for payment/collection
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

12:03 Feb 15, 2007
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Presentación al cobro
De un pagaré.
Maria Minsut
Spain
presentation for payment/collection
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1presentation for payment/collection
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4demand for payment
Angeles Castelo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
presentation for payment/collection


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kimberly Nieves
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Kimberly

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demand for payment


Explanation:
I hope it helps

Angeles Castelo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 13