KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

garantía flotante, común o especial

English translation: floating, common or special security


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:garantía flotante, común o especial
English translation:floating, common or special security
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

16:44 Feb 15, 2007
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / company law
Spanish term or phrase: garantía flotante, común o especial
"La sociedad podrá en lo sucesivo emitir debentures, obligaciones negociables o cualquier otro título de deuda para su colocación pública o privada... Los referidos títulos podrán ser emitidos en moneda nacional o en moneda extranjera, con garantía flotante, común o especial". Encontré "floating security interest/charge" pero no encuentro un término para "común o especial". Gracias.
Magdalena
floating, common or special security
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
thanks for your help!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2floating, common or special guarantee
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5floating, common or special security
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
floating, common or special guarantee


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutos (2007-02-15 16:50:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También:

floating, ordinary or special guarantee



garantía flotante, común o especial - Floating, ordinary and ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]floating guarantee - ordinary guarantee - special guarantee. 3.1.6.7. Matt Filipic suggested creating a “floating guarantee”, where ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/401767 - 32k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares



Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Brown: Yes, see http://www.proz.com/kudoz/401767
0 min
  -> Many thanks David

agree  Kimberly Nieves
1 hr
  -> Gracias

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
floating, common or special security


Explanation:
/

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 281
Grading comment
thanks for your help!