KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Honorable Señora Juez Primera Seccional de Familia del Segundo Circuito Judicial

English translation: The Honourable Family Judge of the First Section of the Second Judicial Circuit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Honorable Señora Juez Primera Seccional de Familia del Segundo Circuito Judicial
English translation:The Honourable Family Judge of the First Section of the Second Judicial Circuit
Entered by: Eyma

15:19 Feb 16, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law/ Power of attorney
Spanish term or phrase: Honorable Señora Juez Primera Seccional de Familia del Segundo Circuito Judicial
This is a form of address in a letter to a member of the legal profession in Panama requesting that power of attorney be granted to one's lawyer.
Eyma
Bahamas
The Honourable Family Judge of the First Section of the Second Judicial Circuit
Explanation:
En inglés no se distingue si un Juez es mujer o varón.-

Conforme con el Alcaraz Varó Hughes Legal.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
I think your answer is most appropriate. Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1The Honorable Judge of the First Family (District/Sectional) Court of the Second Judicial Circuit
Robert Copeland
4 +1The Honourable Family Judge of the First Section of the Second Judicial Circuit
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The Honourable Family Judge of the First Section of the Second Judicial Circuit


Explanation:
En inglés no se distingue si un Juez es mujer o varón.-

Conforme con el Alcaraz Varó Hughes Legal.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 654
Grading comment
I think your answer is most appropriate. Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frances Lake
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Frances.-

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The Honorable Judge of the First Family (District/Sectional) Court of the Second Judicial Circuit


Explanation:
In Panama, I am fairly sure that it would be the District Court here, it varies in different countries, so I included both ways to be sure!!!!!!

suerte!!!!!

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 422

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christina Courtright
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!!!!