KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

sirvase ordenar a quien corresponda AUTROIZAR

English translation: kindly order the corresponding party(ies) to authorize..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sirvase ordenar a quien corresponda AUTORIZAR
English translation:kindly order the corresponding party(ies) to authorize..
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

20:29 Mar 4, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Placement order for minor child
Spanish term or phrase: sirvase ordenar a quien corresponda AUTROIZAR
sirvase ordenar a quien corresponda AUTROIZAR la salida del país de la niña XX

orders to whom it may concern to authorize the child's departure from the country....

Ayuda, por favor.. Gracias
kristagita
United States
kindly order the corresponding party(ies) to authorize..
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3kindly order the corresponding party(ies) to authorize..
Lydia De Jorge
4 +2please order the appropriate party to AUTHORIZE
Henry Hinds


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
please order the appropriate party to AUTHORIZE


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Mónica.

agree  Claudia Vera
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Clau.

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kindly order the corresponding party(ies) to authorize..


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 281
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
22 mins
  -> gracias Swatchka, saludos!

agree  patricia scott
26 mins
  -> gracias patricia!

agree  alexfromsd
4 hrs
  -> thanks alex!