KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Se advierte, por coniguiente, que no se requiere para la respon. civil principal

English translation: It is therefore seen that ( ) is not required for primary civil liability


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Se advierte, por consiguiente, que no se requiere para la responsabilidad civil principal
English translation:It is therefore seen that ( ) is not required for primary civil liability
Entered by: Henry Hinds

01:35 Mar 11, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Compendio de derecho civil/Teoria general de las obligaciones
Spanish term or phrase: Se advierte, por coniguiente, que no se requiere para la respon. civil principal
Context:
******Se advierte, por consiguiente, que no se requiere para la responsabilidad civil principal******, en cuanto a la indemnizacion compensatoria, que el deudor incurra en culpa; pero en cuanto a la procedencia de la indemnizacion secundaria, por el demerito de la cosa no cuidada o conservada debidamente, si se exige que el deudor incurra en culpa.
Robert Copeland
United States
It is therefore seen that ( ) is not required for primary civil liability
Explanation:
Se advierte, por consiguiente, que no se requiere para la responsabilidad civil principal = It is therefore seen that ( ) is not required for primary civil liability

You put the sentence together.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
These 2 answers are fairly the same, I am awarding to Henry since he answered first. Thanks to both of you for your assistance!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1It is therefore seen that ( ) is not required for primary civil liability
Henry Hinds
4 +1It is evident, therefore,that ( ) is not necessary for civil liability
AllegroTrans


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
It is therefore seen that ( ) is not required for primary civil liability


Explanation:
Se advierte, por consiguiente, que no se requiere para la responsabilidad civil principal = It is therefore seen that ( ) is not required for primary civil liability

You put the sentence together.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
These 2 answers are fairly the same, I am awarding to Henry since he answered first. Thanks to both of you for your assistance!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosene Zaros
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rosene.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
It is evident, therefore,that ( ) is not necessary for civil liability


Explanation:
You need to turn the sentence round of course..

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1269

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosene Zaros
8 hrs