KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

coadyuvo su libertad por razones objetivas de favorabilidad

English translation: I am pleading for ( ) release for the objective reason that it is in his favor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:coadyuvo su libertad por razones objetivas de favorabilidad
English translation:I am pleading for ( ) release for the objective reason that it is in his favor
Entered by: Henry Hinds

15:58 Mar 13, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: coadyuvo su libertad por razones objetivas de favorabilidad
En una declaración de un abogado defensor, éste dice:

Tal como ya lo dije coadyuvo su libertad (la de mi representado) por razones objetivas de favorabilidad y subjetivas por su ajenidad con los hechos, en consonancia a las últimas interpretaciones y fallos de nuestras corporaciones de justicia.

Les agradecería la ayuda.
carosisi
I am pleading for ( ) release for the objective reason that it is in his favor
Explanation:
coadyuvo su libertad (la de mi representado) por razones objetivas de favorabilidad = I am pleading for my client's release for the objective reason that it is in his favor

No es nada literal, porque si lo fuera, no se entendería ni papa.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Mil gracias Henry.Feliz día!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1I am pleading for ( ) release for the objective reason that it is in his favor
Henry Hinds
2I request (Mr X) release, since law supports my request and because he is alien to the factsCorza


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I am pleading for ( ) release for the objective reason that it is in his favor


Explanation:
coadyuvo su libertad (la de mi representado) por razones objetivas de favorabilidad = I am pleading for my client's release for the objective reason that it is in his favor

No es nada literal, porque si lo fuera, no se entendería ni papa.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Mil gracias Henry.Feliz día!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carol Hart: Totally agree
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Carol.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
I request (Mr X) release, since law supports my request and because he is alien to the facts


Explanation:
razón objetiva de favorabilidad = la ley lo favorece, está estipulado en la ley

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2007-03-14 04:23:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

me equivoqué el grado de confiabilidad de mi respuesta es 4

Corza
Mexico
PRO pts in category: 32