KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

siempre de más necesitada probanza el concurso necesario

English translation: involuntary bankrupcy will always need more evidence / proof/ probative matter


16:49 Mar 18, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: siempre de más necesitada probanza el concurso necesario
Does this mean something along the lines of "with necessary requiring more proof/evidence?:

"Aunque generalmente se establecen unos presupuestos de hechos concretos y específicos, así por ejemplo, la ejecución singular infructuosa, las deudas a acreedores cualificados como la Seguridad Social o la Hacienda Pública siempre que la deuda se tenga un periodo determinado o de una determinada cuantía, etc.. El análisis del presupuesto derecho es también flexible puesto que opera de manera distinta según se trate del concurso necesario o voluntario siempre de más necesitada probanza el concurso necesario"
Paul Stevens
English translation:involuntary bankrupcy will always need more evidence / proof/ probative matter
Explanation:
La frase completa sería:
"...depending on whether it is voluntary or involuntary bankrupcy, involuntary bankrupcy will always...
Significados :
concurso voluntario = voluntary bankrupcy (of a non-commercial entity or individual)
Concurso necesario = involuntary bankruptcy (of a non commercial entity or individual)
Selected response from:

Corza
Mexico
Grading comment
Many thanks, Corza
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1involuntary bankrupcy will always need more evidence / proof/ probative matterCorza
2subject to/considering the evidence/proof of the involuntary bankruptcy
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
involuntary bankrupcy will always need more evidence / proof/ probative matter


Explanation:
La frase completa sería:
"...depending on whether it is voluntary or involuntary bankrupcy, involuntary bankrupcy will always...
Significados :
concurso voluntario = voluntary bankrupcy (of a non-commercial entity or individual)
Concurso necesario = involuntary bankruptcy (of a non commercial entity or individual)


Corza
Mexico
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Many thanks, Corza

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAdrian MM.: with your syntatic analysis as main part of question. But Butterworth's invol. bank. entry is a non-starter in GB - 'compulsory (corp) winding-up'/'adjudication of insolvency by court': caselaw.lp.findlaw.com/scripts/getcase.pl?court=us&vol=325&invol=300
1 day19 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
subject to/considering the evidence/proof of the involuntary bankruptcy


Explanation:
La frase original está un poco enrevesada, pero esto es lo que interpreto... A ver si alguien te puede facilitar una mejor traducción a raiz de ésta.

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757