KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

frase de una sentencia

English translation: together with other reasonings of law introductury to the Sections comment on the matter in this judicial realm


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con otros previos al Texto Articulado hacen en el mundo jurídico comentario a tal efecto
English translation:together with other reasonings of law introductury to the Sections comment on the matter in this judicial realm
Entered by: Hazel Whiteley

13:26 Mar 22, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / sentencia de un tribunal
Spanish term or phrase: frase de una sentencia
En una sentencia (España):

examinados los datos fácticos, a la vista de la normativa comunitaria aparece en el mencionado Reglamento (CEE) relativo a la aplicación del apartado 3 del art. 85 del Tratado CEE (Diario Oficial núm. LO 15 de 18-1-1985 P. 0016-0024) en su art. 13 en que se definen los términos usados en el mismo, y así apartado 4) «los llamados "productos contractuales" serán los vehículos automóviles de tres o más ruedas destinados a ser utilizados en las vías públicas y sus piezas de recambio objeto de un acuerdo del tipo definido en el artículo 1» y 5) «La llamada "gama considerada en el acuerdo" será la que abarque el conjunto de los productos contractuales».

Lo que esta Sala no puede aceptar es que se estime infringido no un precepto comunitario, sino un párrafo o apartado de la exposición de motivos de un reglamento de tal clase, como pretende la impugnante en el motivo, con lo que intenta apoyarse en una parte de una exposición de motivos de la normativa, que tal es el considerando citado que, ***con otros previos al Texto Articulado hacen en el mundo jurídico comentario a tal efecto***

No le veo sentido al trozo entre asteriscos. Any help would be greatly appreciated :)
Hazel Whiteley
see explaination
Explanation:
such as the cited reasoning of law, that together with other reasonings of law introductury to the Sections comment on the matter in this judicial realm.
Significados:
Considerando: reasoning of law
Texto articulado - Sections (articles)
previos = Introductory


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2007-03-22 23:33:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry It should read "explanation".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2007-03-22 23:37:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry again, today is my typo day, it should read "introductory"
Selected response from:

Corza
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4see explainationCorza
1see my answer
jmtquiroga


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
con otros previos al Texto Articulado hacen en el mundo jurídico comentario a tal efecto
see my answer


Explanation:
This IS a rather sticky wicket! I think that it 's trying to explain that...
"as others in the judicial realm have already commented, prior to the articulated text". Or, "as other [colleagues] in the judicial field have already stated to this effect".
I hope that this gets the ball rolling!

jmtquiroga
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
see explaination


Explanation:
such as the cited reasoning of law, that together with other reasonings of law introductury to the Sections comment on the matter in this judicial realm.
Significados:
Considerando: reasoning of law
Texto articulado - Sections (articles)
previos = Introductory


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2007-03-22 23:33:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry It should read "explanation".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2007-03-22 23:37:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry again, today is my typo day, it should read "introductory"

Corza
Mexico
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks