KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

agravio adhesivo

English translation: partial grievance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:agravio adhesivo
English translation:partial grievance
Entered by: Henry Hinds

07:16 Mar 26, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Mexico / amparo
Spanish term or phrase: agravio adhesivo
Asimismo y por las razones expuestas en presente escrito, esa autoridad deberá estimar fundado el agravio adhesivo que nos ocupa y confirma la resolución que en vía principal se impugna, en el sentido de negar el amparo y protección de la Justicia Federal al quejoso.

Closing paragraph of a brief filed by the Procuraduría Fiscal de la Federación (Revisión Adhesiva)
jmf
United States
partial grievance
Explanation:
Having already checked it out, this should fit.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Yes, this is the idea. Thanks to all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3Related offence
Gad Kohenov
5partial grievance
Henry Hinds
4attached tort
Flavio Posse


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Related offence


Explanation:
No google hits, unless each word separetly. I hope this helps.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Katarina Peters: No, szervusz means hello or good-bye; gracias is koszonom (with umlauts on the o's)
4 hrs
  -> Servus :). I think that's the Hungarian equivalent to gracias

agree  jmtquiroga
4 hrs
  -> thanks.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
partial grievance


Explanation:
Having already checked it out, this should fit.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Yes, this is the idea. Thanks to all.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attached tort


Explanation:
.

Flavio Posse
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 368