KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

consignación de pensión alimenticia

English translation: award of child maintenance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:consignación de pensión alimenticia
English translation:award of child maintenance
Entered by: Lilia Mendivil

04:34 Mar 30, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Child support
Spanish term or phrase: consignación de pensión alimenticia
La frase completa es:
"Consignación de pensión alimenticia a favor del menor Juan XXXX." Es el título de un escrito que el padre del niño está dirigiendo al Juez donde hace constar que depositó cierta cantidad de dinero en un juzgado como pensión alimenticia debido a que la madre se negó a recibirlo. Solicita que la madre sea notificada del depósito.)
Lilia Mendivil
Mexico
award of child maintenance
Explanation:
i.e.
award of child maintenance in favour of the child XXX
1 - 4 of about 5 for "maintenance in favour of the child" - 0.79 sec. | SafeSearch is OFF

WEB RESULTS
DUKHTAR JAHAN v. MOHAMMED FAROOQ [1987] INSC 16; [1987] 1 SCR 1086; [1987] 1 SCC 624; AIR 1987 SC 1049 (20 January ...
... quashed the order of maintenance in favour of the child, by taking the view that ... quashing the order of maintenance in favour of the child by setting aside the ...www.austlii.edu.au/~andrew/CommonLII/INSC/1987/16.html - 25k - Cached - More pages from this site
A Consultation Document (PDF)
The System of Tax Reliefs for Individuals in the Isle of Man ... maintenance in favour of the child rather than the parent / guardian who has. custody. ...gov.im/lib/.../treasury/incometax/consultationdocumentondeductions.pdf - 137k - View as html - More pages from this site
Home Owners About To Get Shafted By Government - ManxForums.com - Manx Forums Chat & Classifieds for the Isle of Man
ManxForums.com - Manx Forums Chat & Classifieds for the Isle of ... maintenance in favour of the child rather than the parent / guardian who has. custody. ...www.manxforums.com/forums/index.php?showtopic=9864 - 162k - Cached - More pages from this site
Mihirigamage V. Bulathsinhala
Maintenance Ordinance (Cap. ... 91)-Section 2-Incapacity of an ex-wife to ... the Magistrate's Court for an order of maintenance in favour of the child only. ...webtest.cisworld.net/lawnet/docs/case_law/nlr/.../html/NLR65V134.
Selected response from:

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu información; es muy completa.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5award of child maintenance
AllegroTrans
4child support payment
David Cahill


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
child support payment


Explanation:
Suerte

David Cahill
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 22

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
award of child maintenance


Explanation:
i.e.
award of child maintenance in favour of the child XXX
1 - 4 of about 5 for "maintenance in favour of the child" - 0.79 sec. | SafeSearch is OFF

WEB RESULTS
DUKHTAR JAHAN v. MOHAMMED FAROOQ [1987] INSC 16; [1987] 1 SCR 1086; [1987] 1 SCC 624; AIR 1987 SC 1049 (20 January ...
... quashed the order of maintenance in favour of the child, by taking the view that ... quashing the order of maintenance in favour of the child by setting aside the ...www.austlii.edu.au/~andrew/CommonLII/INSC/1987/16.html - 25k - Cached - More pages from this site
A Consultation Document (PDF)
The System of Tax Reliefs for Individuals in the Isle of Man ... maintenance in favour of the child rather than the parent / guardian who has. custody. ...gov.im/lib/.../treasury/incometax/consultationdocumentondeductions.pdf - 137k - View as html - More pages from this site
Home Owners About To Get Shafted By Government - ManxForums.com - Manx Forums Chat & Classifieds for the Isle of Man
ManxForums.com - Manx Forums Chat & Classifieds for the Isle of ... maintenance in favour of the child rather than the parent / guardian who has. custody. ...www.manxforums.com/forums/index.php?showtopic=9864 - 162k - Cached - More pages from this site
Mihirigamage V. Bulathsinhala
Maintenance Ordinance (Cap. ... 91)-Section 2-Incapacity of an ex-wife to ... the Magistrate's Court for an order of maintenance in favour of the child only. ...webtest.cisworld.net/lawnet/docs/case_law/nlr/.../html/NLR65V134.

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1269
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu información; es muy completa.