KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

mocion sobre Relevo de Sentencia

English translation: motion for Suspension of Sentence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mocion sobre Relevo de Sentencia
English translation:motion for Suspension of Sentence
Entered by: Robert Copeland

21:08 Sep 11, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: mocion sobre Relevo de Sentencia
Context:

Que por temor a represalias, guarde silencio respecto a la sentencia asi dictada y trate de que se dejara sin efecto la misma mediante: (i) ******** mocion sobre Relevo de Sentencia********* bajo la Regla 49.2 de Procedmiento Civil, radicada el XXXXXX, declarada NO HAY LUGAR el XXXXXXx y notificada a las partes el XXX;
Robert Copeland
United States
motion for Suspension of Sentence
Explanation:
You'll find several references to this term through a quick search using 'suspension of sentence'.
Good luck!
Selected response from:

Ana P. Gutierrez
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone for your help!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2motion for Suspension of Sentence
Ana P. Gutierrez
3motion to vacate sentence
Parrot


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
motion to vacate sentence


Explanation:
based on the contents of 49.2:


    Reference: http://www.tribunalpr.org/junta/preguntas/mar00/11-perjuicio...
Parrot
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 337

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
motion for Suspension of Sentence


Explanation:
You'll find several references to this term through a quick search using 'suspension of sentence'.
Good luck!


Ana P. Gutierrez
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone for your help!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carol Gullidge
14 mins
  -> Thank you so much Carol. (:

agree  MikeGarcia
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Miguel (=