KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

cumplimiento de la garantía

English translation: fulfillment and/or enforcement of the guarantee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cumplimiento de la garantía
English translation:fulfillment and/or enforcement of the guarantee
Entered by: MikeGarcia

19:48 Sep 17, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: cumplimiento de la garantía
La frase aparece en un contrato de préstamo; las garantías de las que se habla son, en su mayoría, bienes inmuebles:



Muchas gracias.
Gerardo Bensi
fulfillment and/or enforcement of the guarantee
Explanation:
Cumplimiento y/o ejecución...confirmar con el AVH Legal, págs. 675, "cumplimiento", y 721, "ejecución".
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Muy agradecido, Miguel.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fulfillment and/or enforcement of the guarantee
MikeGarcia
5guaranty enforsementJorge Ochoa
5performance of the guaranty
Frances Lake
5fulfillment of the contract stipulations
Taylor Kirk
3honoring and/or implementation of the Contract guaranteesRobert Forstag


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fulfillment of the contract stipulations


Explanation:
...

Taylor Kirk
United States
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cumplimiento y/o ejecución, de las garantías del Contrato
honoring and/or implementation of the Contract guarantees


Explanation:
A suggestion.

Suerte.

Robert Forstag
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 738

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
performance of the guaranty


Explanation:
my suggestion

Frances Lake
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 25

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fulfillment and/or enforcement of the guarantee


Explanation:
Cumplimiento y/o ejecución...confirmar con el AVH Legal, págs. 675, "cumplimiento", y 721, "ejecución".

MikeGarcia
Spain
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 654
Grading comment
Muy agradecido, Miguel.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Orfalian: no puedo sino estar de acuerdo contigo!
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Alicia.-

agree  Maria Garcia
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Mary the Lion Flower...r

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
guaranty enforsement


Explanation:
To meet the terms of the guaranty

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-09-17 20:07:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

meet the terms of the guaranty

Jorge Ochoa
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish