KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

quedar expedito

English translation: the bank shall be entitled to file ....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:quedar expedito
English translation:the bank shall be entitled to file ....
Entered by: Gerardo Bensi

20:18 Sep 17, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: quedar expedito
Se trata de una cláusula de un contrato de préstamo, titulada "Efectos del vencimiento anticipado":

"En caso de producirse alguna de las circunstancias que se enumeran en la Sección que antecede, con el aviso del BCIE, exceptuando el inciso a) de dicha Sección, se producirá el vencimiento anticipado de los plazos de pago del Préstamo ... quedando **expedito** para el banco el ejercicio de las acciones judiciales o extrajudiciales para exigir el pago total de las sumas adeudadas y en su caso, ejecutar las garantías que respaldan el Préstamo."

Muchas gracias.
Gerardo Bensi
the bank shall be entitled to file ....
Explanation:
le daría esta vuelta
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
Mil gracias, Alicia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4the bank shall be entitled to file ....
Alicia Orfalian
3shall be filed
AllegroTrans


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the bank shall be entitled to file ....


Explanation:
le daría esta vuelta

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Mil gracias, Alicia.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Buena vuelta.
43 mins

agree  Maria Garcia
1 hr

agree  Álida Gándara
2 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shall be filed


Explanation:
@@@

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1269