KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

acto de disposición y gravamen

English translation: acts of disposition and encumbrances


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acto de disposición y gravamen
English translation:acts of disposition and encumbrances
Entered by: kerry

00:12 Oct 24, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: acto de disposición y gravamen
Regulatory framework for foundations operating in Peru,
context: ...el Estado, por medio del Consejo de Supervigilancia de Fundaciones, autoriza los actos de disposición y gravamen de los bienes que no sean objeto de las operaciones ordinarias de la fundación, establece el procedimiento a seguir en cada caso (artículo 104, inciso 5 del Código Civil) ...
kerry
acts of disposition and encumbrances
Explanation:
suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-10-24 00:29:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Unauthorized Practice of Law Committee Proposes Amendments to ...
disposition or encumbrance of real estate; except that,...
http://www.vsb.org/docs/valawyermagazine/jan02UPLpropamend.p...


CHAPTER F-2.1 - Family Law Act
(b) authorize the disposition or encumbrance of the family...
http://www.gov.pe.ca/law/statutes/pdf/f-02_1.pdf


HO-CHUNK NATION LEGISLATURE
enact laws to prevent the sale, disposition, or encumbrance...
http://www.ho-chunknation.com/UserFiles/7HCC02_Repatriated_I...


UNAUTHORIZED PRACTICE OF LAW COMMITTEE PROPOSES AMENDMENTS TO ...
ples to the ownership, use, disposition or encumbrance of...
http://www.vsb.org/docs/valawyermagazine/aug01uplamend.pdf


FindLaw for Legal Professionals - Case Law, Federal and State ...
'All contracts for sale, disposition, or encumbrance of...
http://caselaw.lp.findlaw.com/scripts/getcase.pl?court=us&vo...

Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1acts of disposition and encumbrances
Robert Copeland
4action of regulation and lien ...
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
action of regulation and lien ...


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-10-24 00:14:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AVH - Diccionario de términos jurídicos.

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2034

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acts of disposition and encumbrances


Explanation:
suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-10-24 00:29:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Unauthorized Practice of Law Committee Proposes Amendments to ...
disposition or encumbrance of real estate; except that,...
http://www.vsb.org/docs/valawyermagazine/jan02UPLpropamend.p...


CHAPTER F-2.1 - Family Law Act
(b) authorize the disposition or encumbrance of the family...
http://www.gov.pe.ca/law/statutes/pdf/f-02_1.pdf


HO-CHUNK NATION LEGISLATURE
enact laws to prevent the sale, disposition, or encumbrance...
http://www.ho-chunknation.com/UserFiles/7HCC02_Repatriated_I...


UNAUTHORIZED PRACTICE OF LAW COMMITTEE PROPOSES AMENDMENTS TO ...
ples to the ownership, use, disposition or encumbrance of...
http://www.vsb.org/docs/valawyermagazine/aug01uplamend.pdf


FindLaw for Legal Professionals - Case Law, Federal and State ...
'All contracts for sale, disposition, or encumbrance of...
http://caselaw.lp.findlaw.com/scripts/getcase.pl?court=us&vo...



Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 422
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
53 mins
  -> Gracias rhandler-Saludos!!!