KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

dentro del giro y tráfico de la misma

English translation: as part of the its (i.e. the company's) ordinary activities


19:45 Oct 28, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Power of Attorney
Spanish term or phrase: dentro del giro y tráfico de la misma
XXXX se halla especialmente facultado para este otorgamiento en virtud de las propias facultades que por su cargo de consejero delegado solidario de la sociedad le corresponden, de conformidad con la Ley, **dentro del giro y tráfico de la misma**.
Nuria Navarro
Spain
English translation:as part of the its (i.e. the company's) ordinary activities
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-28 21:12:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry should be "as part of its (i.e. the company's) ordinary activities
Selected response from:

John Rynne
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3as part of the its (i.e. the company's) ordinary activities
John Rynne
4 +1within its reach and scope
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
within its reach and scope


Explanation:
sugg

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 281

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LiaBarros: well write, Lydia.
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Lia!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
as part of the its (i.e. the company's) ordinary activities


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-28 21:12:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry should be "as part of its (i.e. the company's) ordinary activities

John Rynne
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 288
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandra Hozikian
1 hr

agree  AllegroTrans: or "normal" activities
2 hrs

agree  Rocio Barrientos
2 hrs