KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

clase de acto

English translation: type of action/type of proceedings


14:31 Nov 6, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: clase de acto
divorce sentence, it says
Clase de acto: divorcio
Rantes
English translation:type of action/type of proceedings
Explanation:
@@@
Selected response from:

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3type of action/type of proceedings
AllegroTrans
4action
NTRAD


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
action


Explanation:
Action: divorce

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutos (2007-11-06 14:40:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OCD Consulting, LLC - Michael P. McKean Curriculum Vitae- [ Traduzca esta página ]Action: Divorce Settlement. Client: Spouse of Single-point Automobile Dealer ... Action: Divorce Settlement. Client: Heavy Truck Dealer ...
www.ocdconsulting.com/MPMcurriculum_vitae.htm - 55k -

Puede poner type of action pero se suelo poner action nada más

Valuation Information, Inc. reports on business valuation and ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Type of Action: Divorce. Reported In: Valuation Case Digest Vol. IX, Iss. 1, p. 10 (2006) Summary: The Alaska Supreme Court determined that appreciation in a ...
www.valuationinformation.com/searchresults.cfm?fkeyword=App... - 20k -


NTRAD
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
type of action/type of proceedings


Explanation:
@@@

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1269

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarina Peters
21 mins
  -> thanks KP

agree  LiaBarros
8 hrs
  -> thanks LB

agree  Rocío Silveira de Andrade
17 hrs
  -> thanks RSA




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): AllegroTrans