KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

como motivo del mismo

English translation: as a cause thereof


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:como motivo del mismo
English translation:as a cause thereof
Entered by: Sherry Godfrey

14:14 Nov 8, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: como motivo del mismo
From an appeal:

Entendemos, de conformidad con la normativa vigente no concurren las circunstancias necesarias apuntadas en el expendiente sancionador como motivo del mismo.

Looking for a legalese way to say this...thanks in advance!
Sherry Godfrey
as a cause thereof
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Henry and everyone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1as a reason for same.Austinterpret
5as a reason for said...
Cesar Serrano
5as a cause thereof
Henry Hinds
3as its grounds
Marina Menendez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
as a reason for said...


Explanation:
as a reason for said...

Cesar Serrano
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 38

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
as its grounds


Explanation:
an option

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 197

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as a reason for same.


Explanation:
my version

Austinterpret
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janine Libbey
1 hr
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
as a cause thereof


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Thanks Henry and everyone!