KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

constitución de derechos reales

English translation: conveyance of in rem/real estate/real property rights

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:constitución de derechos reales
English translation:conveyance of in rem/real estate/real property rights
Entered by: Monika Jakacka Márquez

18:58 Jan 19, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / estatutos de una sociedad anónima
Spanish term or phrase: constitución de derechos reales
Las acciones figurarán en un libro registro que llevará la sociedad en el que se inscribirán las sucesivas transferencias, así como la ***constitución de derechos reales*** sobre aquéllas, en la forma determinada en la Ley.

Muchas gracias de antemano :)
Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
conveyance of in rem/real estate/real property rights
Explanation:
This is the way I have it in my University glossary.
Selected response from:

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in rem rights
anne wagner-findeisen
5conveyance of in rem/real estate/real property rights
Nelida Kreer
4... any encumbrances created/placed upon (them)
Marina Godano
4creation of land rights
xxxAdrian MM.
4real property rights (ownership)
Mónica Sauza


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in rem rights


Explanation:
it means that they have property rights to the securities (the shares) themselves


    Reference: http://www.duhaime.org/LegalDictionary/I/Inrem.aspx
anne wagner-findeisen
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chris Lancaster
10 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
real property rights (ownership)


Explanation:
De acuerdo a Alcaraz-Varo
"Rights in rem" de acuerdo a West

Mónica Sauza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 205

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
creation of land rights


Explanation:
Assuming the verb is also the problem, land or real property rights are created, whilst consitituted might work in a Last Will & Terstament.



Example sentence(s):
  • citizens of our country are allowed to acquire or create the same rights in ... of a foreign country to acquire or create land rights in that country, it is ...

    Reference: http://www.land.moi.gov.tw/onlinebill/554-n1.pdf
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1292

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... any encumbrances created/placed upon (them)


Explanation:
Entiendo que esos derechos reales son gravámenes que se constituyen sobre la propiedad...

Marina Godano
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 93

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conveyance of in rem/real estate/real property rights


Explanation:
This is the way I have it in my University glossary.

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 619
Grading comment
Gracias :)