KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

la mejora del marco regulador

English translation: the improvement of the regulatory framework


13:28 Feb 18, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: la mejora del marco regulador
con miras a la mejora del marco regulador de su situación jurídica...the regulating framework?
italianissimo
English translation:the improvement of the regulatory framework
Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-02-18 13:30:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thomas L. West, III. Spanish-English Dictionary of Law and Business.

"marco regulatorio: regulatory frameowork"
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5the improvement of the regulatory framework
Michael Powers (PhD)
3improving the regulating frameworkLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
improving the regulating framework


Explanation:
Tu traducción me parece buena.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
the improvement of the regulatory framework


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-02-18 13:30:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thomas L. West, III. Spanish-English Dictionary of Law and Business.

"marco regulatorio: regulatory frameowork"

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2034
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer: This is it and no doubts about it. Saludos.
18 mins
  -> Thank you, Niki-K - saludos a ti, también - Mike :)

agree  Victoria Burns:
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Victoria - Mike :)

agree  Edward Tully: spot on Michael!
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Edward - Mike :)

agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, AVRVM - Mike :)

agree  Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Óscar - Mike :)