KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

primas intermediadas y devengo

English translation: brokered premiums and entitlement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:primas intermediadas y devengo
English translation:brokered premiums and entitlement
Entered by: peterinmadrid

14:00 Mar 10, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Contract
Spanish term or phrase: primas intermediadas y devengo
SEGUNDA.- CESIÓN DE CARTERA

Mediante el presente contrato xx cede a xx, que acepta, su cartera actual de clientes, según el listado de clientes, primas intermediadas y devengo que se adjunta como Anexo I. Los efectos de esta cesión se retrotraerán al 1 de enero de 2008, procediendo las partes a hacer los cálculos de ingresos y gastos pertinentes desde esa fecha hasta la de firma de este documento.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
brokered premiums and entitlement
Explanation:
[PDF]
THE GULF AGENCY
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
4. Notwithstanding any other provision of this agreement, all premiums collected by. BROKER for insurance brokered under this agreement, shall be held by ...
www.thegulfagency.com/pdf/GULF_BROKERAGE_AGREEMENT.pdf - Similar pages - Note this
SEC Info - Converium Holding AG - 6-K - For 2/17/05
In Europe, Asia and Latin America Converium was able to retain 70% of directly written non-life premiums and 55% of brokered non-life premiums up for ...
www.secinfo.com/d13ACs.z1j2.htm - 26k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
ERGO Insurance Group AG - History
The bank brokered annual premiums totalling € 285 (147) million, a rise of 93.9 per cent. With a total of € 63.1 (63.5) billion, 72.5 per cent of ...
www.ergo.com/cms/ergo/en/media/archive/default.htm?posting=... - 57k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
HUD and Yield Spread Premiums
HUD and Yield Spread Premiums. October 3, 2001 ... I have examined the details of hundreds of brokered transactions, and there is little doubt in my mind ...
www.mtgprofessor.com/A - Mortgage Brokers/hud_and_yield_spr... - 34k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
JSTOR: Repudiation Risk and Restitution Costs: Toward ...
442 : MONEY, CREDIT, AND BANKING FSLIC risk over time, and an analysis of risk pricing by retail and brokered markets. Section 4 recounts deposit premiums ...
links.jstor.org/sici?sici=0022-2879(199408)26%3A3%3C439%3ARRARCT%3E2.0.CO%3B2-D - Similar pages - Note this

devengo = amount due / entitlement / accrual, amount accrued
devengos = accruals / accrued income & expenses (Sp)
Marina Orellana & Andrew Miles

devengos = earnings
Robb

Selected response from:

Maria Kisic
Grading comment
Thank you, Maria.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4brokered premiums and income/earnigs/accruals
Nelida Kreer
4brokered premiums and entitlementMaria Kisic


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brokered premiums and entitlement


Explanation:
[PDF]
THE GULF AGENCY
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
4. Notwithstanding any other provision of this agreement, all premiums collected by. BROKER for insurance brokered under this agreement, shall be held by ...
www.thegulfagency.com/pdf/GULF_BROKERAGE_AGREEMENT.pdf - Similar pages - Note this
SEC Info - Converium Holding AG - 6-K - For 2/17/05
In Europe, Asia and Latin America Converium was able to retain 70% of directly written non-life premiums and 55% of brokered non-life premiums up for ...
www.secinfo.com/d13ACs.z1j2.htm - 26k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
ERGO Insurance Group AG - History
The bank brokered annual premiums totalling € 285 (147) million, a rise of 93.9 per cent. With a total of € 63.1 (63.5) billion, 72.5 per cent of ...
www.ergo.com/cms/ergo/en/media/archive/default.htm?posting=... - 57k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
HUD and Yield Spread Premiums
HUD and Yield Spread Premiums. October 3, 2001 ... I have examined the details of hundreds of brokered transactions, and there is little doubt in my mind ...
www.mtgprofessor.com/A - Mortgage Brokers/hud_and_yield_spr... - 34k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
JSTOR: Repudiation Risk and Restitution Costs: Toward ...
442 : MONEY, CREDIT, AND BANKING FSLIC risk over time, and an analysis of risk pricing by retail and brokered markets. Section 4 recounts deposit premiums ...
links.jstor.org/sici?sici=0022-2879(199408)26%3A3%3C439%3ARRARCT%3E2.0.CO%3B2-D - Similar pages - Note this

devengo = amount due / entitlement / accrual, amount accrued
devengos = accruals / accrued income & expenses (Sp)
Marina Orellana & Andrew Miles

devengos = earnings
Robb



Maria Kisic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 173
Grading comment
Thank you, Maria.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brokered premiums and income/earnigs/accruals


Explanation:
[devengos: According to Collins.]





Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 619