KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Observaciones

English translation: remarks/comments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Observaciones
English translation:remarks/comments
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

23:27 Apr 2, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Marriage Certificate
Spanish term or phrase: Observaciones
I'm translating a Marriage Certificate from Ecuador into English. There's a box that says "Observaciones"
anivlis
remarks/comments
Explanation:
Happy to help!
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Maria Eugenia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12remarks/comments
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
5Observations
Sergio Gaymer
4Notes
Argentine Translator


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
remarks/comments


Explanation:
Happy to help!

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 336
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Maria Eugenia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer: Yes, naturally. Saludos Ma. Eugenia.
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Niki

agree  Simon Charass: "comments" fits better
3 mins
  -> Thank you, Simon

agree  Virginia Agustini
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Virginia

agree  Marina Soldati
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Marinita xo

agree  AllegroTrans
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Allegro

agree  Elizabeth Medina: Agree.
35 mins
  -> Gracias, amiguísima :)

agree  Cesar Serrano
36 mins
  -> Gracias, César

agree  Giovanni Rengifo: remarks
43 mins
  -> Gracias, Giovanni

agree  Patrice
46 mins
  -> Thank you, Patrice

agree  Victoria Burns:
9 hrs
  -> Thanks, Victoria

agree  jude dabo: yes
14 hrs
  -> Thank you, Jude

agree  jmtquiroga
17 hrs
  -> Thank you, Julie

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Observations


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 121

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Notes


Explanation:
Otra alternativa.

Argentine Translator
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish