KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Dado lo antes

English translation: given the above considerations../ in view of the above considerations..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Dado lo antes
English translation:given the above considerations../ in view of the above considerations..
Entered by: Xenia Wong

00:09 Apr 8, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / adopcion
Spanish term or phrase: Dado lo antes
Dado lo antes considerado se estima procedente decretar la Adopcion Plena
Halapeno
given the above considerations..
Explanation:
sugerencia...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 minutos (2008-04-08 00:22:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: given the mentioned considerations...
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
perfecto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5given the above considerations..
Xenia Wong
5given the considerations above,xxxmarianologa
3 +1in view of the foregoing considerations
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
given the above considerations..


Explanation:
sugerencia...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 minutos (2008-04-08 00:22:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: given the mentioned considerations...

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448
Grading comment
perfecto

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in view of the foregoing considerations


Explanation:
Another oprion for you.

PAL vs Sec of Labor : 119360 : October 10, 1997 : J. Vitug : En Banc
"WHEREFORE, in view of the foregoing considerations, the court hereby resolved to ... WHEREFORE, in view of the foregoing, the Court hereby RESOLVED to DENY, with ...
www.supremecourt.gov.ph/jurisprudence/1997/oct1997/119360.h... - 23k - Cached
Cuison vs CA : 128540 : April 15, 1998 : J. Panganiban : First Division
"WHEREFORE, in view of the foregoing considerations, the Court finds that the " ... In view of the foregoing, it is ineluctable that the penalty imposed by the ...
www.supremecourt.gov.ph/jurisprudence/1998/apr1998/128540.
external links universal declaration of linguistic rights [excerpt ...
... linguistic imbalances with a view to ensuring the respect and full development ... of each language, in view of the foregoing considerations, is the result of the ...
blc.berkeley.edu/language_ecology_links.html - 19k

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 422

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andy Watkinson
3 mins
  -> Thanks Andy!!!!!

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
given the considerations above,


Explanation:
In this case, "above" is used as an adjective. It should therefore go AFTER the subject "considerations".

xxxmarianologa
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish