International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

contrato de distribucion

English translation: distribution agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:contrato de distribucion
English translation:distribution agreement
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:49 Apr 24, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: contrato de distribucion
Conforme al contrato de distribución y licencia que será firmado entre XXX y la sociedad constituida por las Partes, esta última tendrá exclusividad sobre la distribución de los productos en Argentina.
Veronica Vazquez
distribution agreement
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4distribution agreement
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5 +1distribution contract
Sergio Gaymer
4distributorship contract
jude dabo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
distribution agreement


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757
Grading comment
Gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Ashford
2 mins
  -> Gracias Jane

agree  Richard Marzan
3 mins
  -> Gracias Richard

agree  xxxcmwilliams
9 mins
  -> Gracias cmwilliams

agree  Yamila Sosa
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Yamila

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distribution contract


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Ashford
2 mins
  -> thanks Jane

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distributorship contract


Explanation:
cheers

jude dabo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91