KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

se tiene por integra y literalmente reproducido en este lugar

English translation: is fully and faithfully reproduced herein


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se tiene por integra y literalmente reproducido en este lugar
English translation:is fully and faithfully reproduced herein
Entered by: Sherry Godfrey

15:57 Apr 27, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: se tiene por integra y literalmente reproducido en este lugar
From a legal document which places corporate resolutions on public record:

Primero - Que eleva a escritura publica, mediante la presente, los acuerdos de la Reunion del Consejo de Administracion de la entidad, XXXXXXX con efectos a dia XXXXX, segun constan esos acuerdos en la certificacion unida a esta matriz, cuyo texto se tiene por integra y literalmente reproducido en este lugar para evitar repeticiones innecesarias.

...whose text is included in its entirety and literally reproduced in this document....? Seems like there is a more concise way to say this but I can't think of it right now.

Thanks in advance!
Sherry Godfrey
is considered fully and faithfully reproduced herein
Explanation:
1 option!
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Thanks Edward and everyone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4is considered fully and faithfully reproduced herein
Edward Tully
3 +2(of which text) is hereby entirely and literally reproduced
schevallier


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(of which text) is hereby entirely and literally reproduced


Explanation:
IMO

schevallier
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 mins
  -> Thank you AVRVM!

agree  Jenny Forbes: Or "is here faithfully reproduced in full".
32 mins
  -> Thank you Jenny!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
is considered fully and faithfully reproduced herein


Explanation:
1 option!

Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1638
Grading comment
Thanks Edward and everyone!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
15 mins
  -> thank you Miguel! ;-)

agree  María T. Vargas
35 mins
  -> thank you María! ;-)

agree  Nelida Kreer
1 hr
  -> thank you Niki! ;-)

agree  AllegroTrans: miss out "considered"
2 hrs
  -> aha! Thank you! ;-)