KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

queda legalmente perfeccionada

English translation: the corporation is (hereby) legally formed / constituted / organized


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:queda legalmente perfeccionada
English translation:the corporation is (hereby) legally formed / constituted / organized
Entered by: Eduardo López

12:57 Jul 7, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: queda legalmente perfeccionada
De esta forma queda legalmente perfeccionada la constitucion de la sociedad.
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
the corporation is (hereby) legally formed / constituted / organized
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Carola Gonzalez
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you Carola and all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7the corporation is (hereby) legally formed / constituted / organized
Carola Gonzalez
3 +2is legally perfected
Steven Huddleston
5has become legally formalized
Henry Hinds
4has been legally concluded
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
is legally perfected


Explanation:
sic

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
14 mins
  -> Thank you, AVRVM!

agree  Mónica Algazi
36 mins
  -> Thank you, Mónica!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
the corporation is (hereby) legally formed / constituted / organized


Explanation:
.

Example sentence(s):
  • The company is legally formed at this point. Per NRS 86.201(2) a Nevada LLC should not transact business before this juncture. ...
  • The Corporation was a legally organized, validly existing corporation under the ...
Carola Gonzalez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Thank you Carola and all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erin DeBell
14 mins
  -> Thanks, honey :)

agree  Barbara Thomas
52 mins
  -> Thank you Barbara :) Have a nice week!

agree  Nelida Kreer
1 hr
  -> Gracias Niki! :)

agree  Trujaman
2 hrs
  -> Thanx, Trujaman! :) Enjoy your week...

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Mónica Sauza: legally organized..my choice. :)
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, Monica! I appreciate that :)

agree  Maru Villanueva
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maru! :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
has become legally formalized


Explanation:
De esta forma queda legalmente perfeccionada la constitución de la sociedad = In this manner incorporation of the corporation has become legally formalized


Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
has been legally concluded


Language variant: UK/USA.

Explanation:
Así lo traduzco yo...

Concuerda con el Alcaraz Varó Hughes Legal, pág. 858, "perfeccionamiento".-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 654