KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

que se pronunciase

English translation: which established


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:que se pronunciase
English translation:which established
Entered by: Sherry Godfrey

07:46 Jul 11, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: que se pronunciase
From a legal claim:

La empresa aportó un documento que se pronunciase sobre el importe de las ventas.

TIA!!
Sherry Godfrey
which established
Explanation:
Context ...
Selected response from:

John Colangelo
Qatar
Grading comment
Thanks so much John and everyone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6which established
John Colangelo
3Which reaches a verdict
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Which reaches a verdict


Explanation:
reach + verdict
(v.) = llegar a un veredicto, pronunciarse sobre Algo
Ex: While it is too soon to reach a verdict on the success of this model, our experience suggests that it has a number of advantages.



Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 132

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
which established


Explanation:
Context ...

John Colangelo
Qatar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks so much John and everyone!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sinead --
22 mins
  -> Gracias, Sinead ...

agree  neilmac: This is more like it, the company cannot reach a verdict, the court/tribunal does that.
1 hr
  -> Thanks Neil ...

agree  Miriam Cutler: yes
1 hr
  -> Thankyou Miriam ...

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Avrum ...

agree  Robert Mota
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Robert ...

agree  Nelida Kreer
21 hrs
  -> Muchísmas gracias, Niki ...