KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Consta inscrita

English translation: Recorded as


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Consta inscrita
English translation:Recorded as
Entered by: Maru Villanueva

01:20 Aug 26, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Consta inscrita
Propietario Registral:
Consta inscrita, a título ganancial, a favor de XXX y su esposa YYY, mayores de edad, comerciantes y vecinos de...

Olvidaba acotar que el documento es de Puerto Rico. Gracias desde ya!
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
Recorded as
Explanation:
Mi recomendación ampliada:

Recorded as shared/community property, in favor of
Selected response from:

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Recorded asMaru Villanueva
5It is proven to be registered
José J. Martínez
5It is on record
Ricardo Galarza
4Certified record
Richard C. Baca, MIM
3Duly recorded
Steven Huddleston


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Certified record


Explanation:
Again, the Spanish is not what I am used to. I would expect, "constancia" instead of "Consta".

Richard C. Baca, MIM
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
It is proven to be registered


Explanation:
Consta o constancia is a word used to mean that there is proof of something...

José J. Martínez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Recorded as


Explanation:
Mi recomendación ampliada:

Recorded as shared/community property, in favor of

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 180

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Sauza: Si con la oración completa
21 mins
  -> Gracias Mónica. Saludos

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
35 mins
  -> Gracias Claudia. Saludos

agree  Edmundo Chaparro-Barriguete
1 day14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Edmundo

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Duly recorded


Explanation:
...not to repeat the word "registered"... :^)

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 58

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
It is on record


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-26 03:03:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"It is on record as a shared possession, on behalf of XXX and his wife YYY..."

Ricardo Galarza
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 95