KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Lo que transcribo a Ud., para su conocimiento.

English translation: Transcribed below for your information.


05:27 Nov 1, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Supreme Decree
Spanish term or phrase: Lo que transcribo a Ud., para su conocimiento.
Anótee, tómese razón, comuníquese y publíquese.-
XXXX, Presidente de ...
XXXX, Ministro de ...
*Lo que transcribo a Ud., para su conocimiento.*
Saluda atentamente a Ud., XXXX
Subsecretario de...

¿Cómo se traduce la frase marcada?
Gracias por adelantado!
Marusela Acuña
Chile
English translation:Transcribed below for your information.
Explanation:
O si queremos usar el idioma del correo electrónico:
"Attached FYI"
Selected response from:

tristar
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11Transcribed below for your information.tristar
5I am sending you this for your information
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Transcribed below for your information.


Explanation:
O si queremos usar el idioma del correo electrónico:
"Attached FYI"

tristar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maru Villanueva
39 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Sidra
6 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  patri_2911
7 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  telefpro
7 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Robert Copeland
8 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Maria Kisic
9 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Mónica Algazi
9 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Alice Bootman
13 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Marzia Nicole Bucca
1 day6 hrs

agree  Vivian B E
1 day9 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I am sending you this for your information


Explanation:
Lo que "transcribir" es un decir, simplemente le envía cierto material para su conocimiento.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Multitran