KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

no hay lugar a señalamiento de cónyuge culpable

English translation: there is no reason to mention a guilty spouse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:no hay lugar a señalamiento de cónyuge culpable
English translation:there is no reason to mention a guilty spouse
Entered by: Henry Hinds

14:43 Nov 3, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: no hay lugar a señalamiento de cónyuge culpable
The context:
Causal contenida en el Artículo....., que a su texto dice:
'El consentimiento de ambos cónyuges manifestado ante el juez competente y reconocido bajo sentencia.'
Causal que por ser de carácter objetivo no hay lugar a señalamiento de cónyuge culpable por lo que al juzgador no le interesan los hechos que originaron el rompimiento matrimonial sino la expresión libre y ....
carosisi
there is no reason to mention a guilty spouse
Explanation:
ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Buen día!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6there is no reason to mention a guilty spouse
Henry Hinds
5there are no grounds to single out a guilty spousepatinba


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
there is no reason to mention a guilty spouse


Explanation:
ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Buen día!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trujaman
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Trujaman.

agree  Mónica Sauza
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Mónica.

agree  Alice Bootman
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Alice.

agree  Lanna Rustage: agree
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Lanna.

agree  Maru Villanueva
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maru.

agree  Maria Kisic
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, María.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
there are no grounds to single out a guilty spouse


Explanation:
what is being stated is that there is no reason to blame one rather than the other.

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 991
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias por la sugerencia. Buen día.