KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

"gastos de marcha"

English translation: running costs


19:10 Nov 4, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal
Spanish term or phrase: "gastos de marcha"
I came across the term "gastos de marcha" in a document prepared in Mexico. Does anyone know what is the English equivalent for this term?
Craig Buckstein
English translation:running costs
Explanation:
or running expenses
Selected response from:

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2running costs
Fiona N�voa
4performance/operation expensesMónica Sauza


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
running costs


Explanation:
or running expenses

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
0 min
  -> thanks Mónica

agree  bldtrad
1 hr
  -> thanks bldtrad

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
performance/operation expenses


Explanation:
An additional couple of alternatives.
Good luck!

Mónica Sauza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 205