KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

constancia de licencia de conducir

English translation: driving licence certification


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:constancia de licencia de conducir
English translation:driving licence certification
Entered by: Multitran

02:31 Nov 5, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: constancia de licencia de conducir
document which states that indeed a license was issued under hte name of the bearer.
sdelpinal
driving licence certification
Explanation:
European Computer Driving Licence Certification Training Online
- [ Traducir esta página ]
Online training courses for preparation of the European Computer Driving Licence (ECDL) and International Computer Driving Licence (ICDL) certification.
www.worldwidelearn.com/online-training/european-computer-dr... - 40k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2008-11-05 02:56:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It's a document so it is 'certification', IMO
Selected response from:

Multitran
Argentina
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9proof of driver's licence
Daltry Gárate
4 +2driving licence certification
Multitran


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
proof of driver's licence


Explanation:
My two cents...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutos (2008-11-05 02:41:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Original Driver License or Identification Card Florida law requires identification, proof of date of birth, proof of residential address, and proof of...
www.flhsmv.gov/ddl/faqkeys.html


Acceptable Proof of Identity Documents:. Valid, unexpired Driver License or State-Issued Identification Card from another state,...
www.ncdot.org/DMV/driver_services/drivingpublic/applying.ht...



Daltry Gárate
Bolivia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RichardDeegan: Duh
8 mins

agree  Henry Hinds: Or "License" (USA).
19 mins
  -> Thanks ^_^

agree  Erin DeBell
54 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Maria Kisic
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Virginia Dominguez
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Fiona N�voa
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Alice Bootman
11 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Maru Villanueva
14 hrs

agree  Nikolaj Widenmann
15 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
driving licence certification


Explanation:
European Computer Driving Licence Certification Training Online
- [ Traducir esta página ]
Online training courses for preparation of the European Computer Driving Licence (ECDL) and International Computer Driving Licence (ICDL) certification.
www.worldwidelearn.com/online-training/european-computer-dr... - 40k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2008-11-05 02:56:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It's a document so it is 'certification', IMO

Multitran
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
8 mins
  -> Muchas Gracias

agree  Vivian B E
1 hr
  -> gracias