KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

La obligación de ejecución

English translation: performance obligation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:La obligación de ejecución
English translation:performance obligation
Entered by: Marion Delarue

16:07 Nov 5, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / contrato de representación de artistas
Spanish term or phrase: La obligación de ejecución
La obligación de ejecución que asume “el artista” queda referida al cumplimiento de la totalidad de los compromisos contractuales que válidamente haya convenido PROGEVE MUSIC SL durante el plazo de duración del presente contrato o de sus prórrogas, aún cuando los mismos deban realizarse una vez excedido el plazo de duración del contrato o de sus prórrogas
Marion Delarue
France
performance obligation
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

MariCarmen Pizarro
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4performance obligationMariCarmen Pizarro
5the obligation/duty to performandreinamaria


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
performance obligation


Explanation:
.

Example sentence(s):
  • To the extent that license agreements contain any statements about the licensor\'s performance obligations, such statements are often included in clauses
MariCarmen Pizarro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
4 mins
  -> Thank you Henry

agree  RichardDeegan
7 mins
  -> Thank you Richard

agree  Mónica Sauza
1 hr
  -> Gracias Mónica

agree  Eileen Banks
1 hr
  -> Thank you Eileen

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the obligation/duty to perform


Explanation:
obligation or duty can be taken (in this context) as synonyms

andreinamaria
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12