KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

queda referida al cumplimiento de la totalidad de los compromisos contractuales

English translation: is tied//refers// to the fulfillment of all the contractual undertakings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:queda referida al cumplimiento de la totalidad de los compromisos contractuales
English translation:is tied//refers// to the fulfillment of all the contractual undertakings
Entered by: Marion Delarue

16:10 Nov 5, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / contrato de representacion de artistas
Spanish term or phrase: queda referida al cumplimiento de la totalidad de los compromisos contractuales
La obligación de ejecución que asume “el artista” queda referida al cumplimiento de la totalidad de los compromisos contractuales que válidamente haya convenido PROGEVE MUSIC SL durante el plazo de duración del presente contrato o de sus prórrogas, aún cuando los mismos deban realizarse una vez excedido el plazo de duración del contrato o de sus prórrogas
Marion Delarue
France
is tied//refers// to the fulfillment of all the contractual undertakings
Explanation:
Can be checked with the Alcaraz Varó Hughes Legal, pages 904, "referencia", 675,"cumplmiento", 649, "compromiso", 664,"contractual".
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pertains to the fulfillment of all contracted commitments
Henry Hinds
4is tied//refers// to the fulfillment of all the contractual undertakings
MikeGarcia
4is referred to the fulfillment of all contractual commitmentsMariCarmen Pizarro


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is referred to the fulfillment of all contractual commitments


Explanation:
.

MariCarmen Pizarro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pertains to the fulfillment of all contracted commitments


Explanation:
queda referida al cumplimiento de la totalidad de los compromisos contractuales = pertains to the fulfillment of all contracted commitments

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is tied//refers// to the fulfillment of all the contractual undertakings


Explanation:
Can be checked with the Alcaraz Varó Hughes Legal, pages 904, "referencia", 675,"cumplmiento", 649, "compromiso", 664,"contractual".

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 654
Grading comment
thanks!