KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

el pacto de vigencias temporales extensas

English translation: the agrrement of lengthy/extensive provisional validity


16:54 Nov 5, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / contrato de representacion de artistas
Spanish term or phrase: el pacto de vigencias temporales extensas
resulta habitual el pacto de vigencias temporales extensas para los contratos de objeto semejante al presente, con la finalidad de alcanzar lógico equilibrio entre las inversiones necesarias y el rendimiento futuro derivado de las actividades artísticas del representado.
Marion Delarue
France
English translation:the agrrement of lengthy/extensive provisional validity
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

MariCarmen Pizarro
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(the) validity of vast/extensive temporary agreementstrans4u
3the agrrement of lengthy/extensive provisional validityMariCarmen Pizarro


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(the) validity of vast/extensive temporary agreements


Explanation:
.

trans4u
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the agrrement of lengthy/extensive provisional validity


Explanation:
.

MariCarmen Pizarro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
merci!