KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

ICOAM

English translation: Instituto Colombo Americano (ICOAM)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ICOAM
English translation:Instituto Colombo Americano (ICOAM)
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

11:41 Nov 13, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal CV
Spanish term or phrase: ICOAM
Some sort of association which I cannot find "Letrado-arbitro de la comision de arbitraje para asuntos de responsibilidad medica del ICOAM."
ablana
Instituto Colomo Americano (ICOAM)
Explanation:
Sin más contexto... Suerte


Currículo del Sistema de Currículos de Colciencias (Luisa Fernanda ...Pontificia Universidad Javeriana - Bogotá, PUJB, Colombia. 1995 - 1997, Extensión en Ingles. Instituto Colombo Americano, ICOAM, Colombia ...
garavito.colciencias.gov.co/.../gn_imprime.visualiza_cvlac?... - 66k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1International Confederation of Open Air Museums
Nigel Greenwood
1Instituto Colomo Americano (ICOAM)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Instituto Colomo Americano (ICOAM)


Explanation:
Sin más contexto... Suerte


Currículo del Sistema de Currículos de Colciencias (Luisa Fernanda ...Pontificia Universidad Javeriana - Bogotá, PUJB, Colombia. 1995 - 1997, Extensión en Ingles. Instituto Colombo Americano, ICOAM, Colombia ...
garavito.colciencias.gov.co/.../gn_imprime.visualiza_cvlac?... - 66k - En caché - Páginas similares

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757
Grading comment
Gracias

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
International Confederation of Open Air Museums


Explanation:
I found this on Internet, perhaps it may be this organization

Nigel Greenwood
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19