KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Habiéndose satisfecho el impuesto de ley,

English translation: Required tax has been paid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Habiéndose satisfecho el impuesto de ley,
English translation:Required tax has been paid
Entered by: Henry Hinds

14:13 Nov 14, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / impuesto de ley
Spanish term or phrase: Habiéndose satisfecho el impuesto de ley,
Contexto: Habiéndose satisfecho el impuesto de ley, en su respectiva solicitud Nº.., sellado Nº.
Aparece en el sello del ministerio de Gobierno, Dirección del Registro de las Personas.
rytraducciones
Argentina
Required tax has been paid
Explanation:
Se habla de "impuesto", "tax".
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5having met legal requirements
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5 +3Required tax has been paid
Henry Hinds
5Having met the legal taxation
Roxana V. Lamas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
having met legal requirements


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2008-11-14 14:19:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En el glosario tienes varias opciones:

- having paid lawful taxes
- having paid the required taxes


http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/certificates_di...

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tom2004: yes, i was thinking "having satisfied the legal requirement"
1 min
  -> Gracias Tom

agree  xxxjacana54: la tercera: having paid the required taxes
3 mins
  -> Gracias Lucía

agree  MariCarmen Pizarro
1 hr
  -> Gracias MariCarmen

agree  Maru Villanueva: having paid the required taxes
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Maru

agree  Mónica Sauza: having paid the required taxes
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Mónica

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Required tax has been paid


Explanation:
Se habla de "impuesto", "tax".

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catalina Martin
38 mins
  -> Gracias, Catalina.

agree  Alice Bootman: "Having paid the required taxes"
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alice. But no, I would avoid "Having paid...".

agree  Maria Kisic: Yes, tax.
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, María.

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Having met the legal taxation


Explanation:
I'm not sure I'd leave out the fact that the requirement is in fact, that the legal taxes be paid...?

Roxana V. Lamas
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7