KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

uso distinto

English translation: lease contract for non-residential use / non-dwelling lease contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:uso distinto
English translation:lease contract for non-residential use / non-dwelling lease contract
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

15:26 Nov 14, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / contrato de arrendamiento para uso distinto al de vivienda
Spanish term or phrase: uso distinto
contrato de arrendamiento para uso distinto al de vivienda
thanks
Jürgen Lakhal De Muynck
Spain
lease contract for non-residential use / non-dwelling lease contract
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
thanks a lot everyone
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12lease contract for non-residential use / non-dwelling lease contract
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4occupancy other thantrans4u
4use other than that ofpatinba


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
lease contract for non-residential use / non-dwelling lease contract


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757
Grading comment
thanks a lot everyone

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cesar Serrano: Hola guapa!
2 mins
  -> Gracias César... saludos

agree  Greg Dickie
12 mins
  -> Gracias Gregory

agree  Gilberto Diaz Castro: On the spot.
15 mins
  -> Gracias Gilberto

agree  veroe
24 mins
  -> Gracias veroe

agree  Kelhara Translations
25 mins
  -> Gracias Anna

agree  MariCarmen Pizarro
34 mins
  -> Gracias MariCarmen

agree  Alice Bootman
1 hr
  -> Gracias Alice

agree  Cercedilla
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Cantolla

agree  Maru Villanueva
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Maru

agree  Daniel Coria
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Daniel

agree  Mónica Sauza: ¡Buen fin de semana! ;o)
4 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Mónica

agree  Maria Kisic
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Marías

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
use other than that of


Explanation:
In the event that any of the parcels of real estate herein described is, as of the date of these presents, being devoted to any use other than that of a ...
westminsterplace.info/deed.htm - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares
Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, HIstoric Burial Places Act - [ Traducir esta página ]... condemn through eminent domain proceedings a historic burial place or appropriate a historic burial place to any use other than that of a burial ground

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 991
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks a lot


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
occupancy other than


Explanation:
other than - in another and different manner; "very soon you will know differently"; "she thought otherwise"; "there is no way out other than the fire escape";
http://www.answers.com/topic/other-than


trans4u
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks a lot





Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Gilberto Diaz Castro