KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

previo pago del derecho

English translation: on/against payment of the fees / subject to the payment of fees


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:previo pago del derecho
English translation:on/against payment of the fees / subject to the payment of fees
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

17:52 Nov 15, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: previo pago del derecho
Aquí va en contexto:

En caso de extravío, pérdida o daño al documento… el interesado solicitará por escrito la reposición del documento, PREVIO PAGO DEL DERECHO…

Según el diccionario previo pago es: "against payment"
Eli Sears
United States
on payment of the fee
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 minutos (2008-11-15 18:10:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otras opciones:

subject to the payment of fees
against payment of the fees


Taller Avanzado de la OMPI sobre solución de controversias ...Invitations: Open to interested parties, against payment of a fee. ... Invitaciones: Todos los interesados, previo pago de un derecho. ...
www.wipo.int/meetings/es/details.jsp?meeting_id=8585 - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares
Más resultados de www.wipo.int »




[DOC] Párrafo 4: Del Pago de derechosFormato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
subject to the payment of a fee equivalent to two monthly tax units for every .... previo pago de un derecho equivalente a una unidad tributaria mensual. ...
www.inventoresdechile.cl/descargar/noticias/ALZA-IMPUESTO-D... - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
many thank you's!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prior payment
Eileen Banks
3pending payment of the fee.
S Ben Price
3on payment of the fee
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3against payment of the fees
jude dabo
3against previous payment of feesRuth Wöhlk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
against previous payment of fees


Explanation:
otra posibilidad de lo mismo
Suerte
Ruth

Ruth Wöhlk
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
against payment of the fees


Explanation:
yes

jude dabo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on payment of the fee


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 minutos (2008-11-15 18:10:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otras opciones:

subject to the payment of fees
against payment of the fees


Taller Avanzado de la OMPI sobre solución de controversias ...Invitations: Open to interested parties, against payment of a fee. ... Invitaciones: Todos los interesados, previo pago de un derecho. ...
www.wipo.int/meetings/es/details.jsp?meeting_id=8585 - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares
Más resultados de www.wipo.int »




[DOC] Párrafo 4: Del Pago de derechosFormato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
subject to the payment of a fee equivalent to two monthly tax units for every .... previo pago de un derecho equivalente a una unidad tributaria mensual. ...
www.inventoresdechile.cl/descargar/noticias/ALZA-IMPUESTO-D... - Páginas similares

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757
Grading comment
many thank you's!
Notes to answerer
Asker: muchas gracias


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prior payment


Explanation:
SUBJECT: REQUIRING PRIOR PAYMENT FOR CERTAIN PERMITS,. CERTIFICATION AND LICENSES. ISSUED. BY THE. FIXED/LAND. MOBILE. SERVICES. DIVISION-RADIO ...
portal.ntc.gov.ph:9081/wps/_mc/

Eileen Banks
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pending payment of the fee.


Explanation:
i.e. the fee must be paid first

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-15 19:11:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "... of fees"

S Ben Price
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18