KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

carece de poder identificativo ...ni probatorio de la veracidad

English translation: cannot be legally accepted as identification...or be legally considered as evidence of the veracity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:carece de poder identificativo ...ni probatorio de la veracidad
English translation:cannot be legally accepted as identification...or be legally considered as evidence of the veracity
Entered by: kristagita

23:26 Nov 15, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: carece de poder identificativo ...ni probatorio de la veracidad
in context it states: DILIFENCIA- Para hacer constar, que el presente documento carece de poder identificativo para la perosn que lo porta, ni probatorio de la veracidad del hecho denunciado
kristagita
United States
cannot be legally accepted as identification...or be legally considered as evidence of the veracity
Explanation:
1 option!
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5cannot be legally accepted as identification...or be legally considered as evidence of the veracity
Edward Tully
4lacks identification value for the bearer and cannot be considered as proof of veracity...
Ricardo Galarza
4is not proof of the identity of the bearer, neither does it guarantees the veracity of its content
Nitza Ramos


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cannot be legally accepted as identification...or be legally considered as evidence of the veracity


Explanation:
1 option!

Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1638
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ByronDel: can not be legally considered as evidence of the veracity..,Sounds better
56 mins
  -> thank you! ;-)

agree  hfp: I can't think of anything better.
1 hr
  -> thank you! ;-)

agree  Nitza Ramos
2 hrs
  -> thank you! ;-)

agree  Christine Walsh
3 hrs
  -> thank you! ;-)

agree  s4saveen
16 hrs
  -> thank you! ;-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is not proof of the identity of the bearer, neither does it guarantees the veracity of its content


Explanation:
.

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lacks identification value for the bearer and cannot be considered as proof of veracity...


Explanation:
of the reported act.

Regards!

Ricardo Galarza
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 95