KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

de escuchar a los nombrados en declaracion indagatoria

English translation: to hear the aforementioned in the preliminary examination/interrogatory


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Declaración indagatoria: escuchar a los nombrados en declaracion indagatoria
English translation:to hear the aforementioned in the preliminary examination/interrogatory
Entered by: Christine Walsh

01:08 Nov 17, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Judicial Power
Spanish term or phrase: de escuchar a los nombrados en declaracion indagatoria
ante el claro mérito que resultaría ,de escuchar a los nombrados en declaracion indagatoria
crisyl
to hear the aforementioned in the preliminary examination/interrogatory
Explanation:
Lo que entendí. Suerte!
Selected response from:

Christine Walsh
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2to hear the aforementioned in the preliminary examination/interrogatory
Christine Walsh
4from hearing the aforementioned two ["three", o los que sean] in a deposition
Ricardo Galarza


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to hear the aforementioned in the preliminary examination/interrogatory


Explanation:
Lo que entendí. Suerte!

Christine Walsh
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  s4saveen
24 mins
  -> Thank you, S.

agree  Rocio Barrientos
44 mins
  -> Thank you, Rocío.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
from hearing the aforementioned two ["three", o los que sean] in a deposition


Explanation:
given de clear merit that would result from hearing the aforementioned two in a deposition.

Ricardo Galarza
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 95