KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

derechos de vistas

English translation: right of/to light >> ancient lights


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:derechos de vistas
English translation:right of/to light >> ancient lights
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

10:16 Nov 17, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: derechos de vistas
se está hablando de la tranmissión de propiedad y las negociaciones que quedan pendientes para formalizar el contrato
Cynthia
right of/to light >> ancient lights
Explanation:
Podría ser... Saludos


Right to Light - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia - [ Traducir esta página ]In English law, ancient lights or a right to light is a form of easement that gives a long-standing owner of a building with windows a right to maintain the ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rights_of_Light - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2rights to notice
Henry Hinds
2right of/to light >> ancient lights
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
right of/to light >> ancient lights


Explanation:
Podría ser... Saludos


Right to Light - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia - [ Traducir esta página ]In English law, ancient lights or a right to light is a form of easement that gives a long-standing owner of a building with windows a right to maintain the ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rights_of_Light - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks v. much.


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rights to notice


Explanation:
y el acuerdo con parte del vecindario por los derechos de vistas = and agreement by neighbors on rights to notice

Es otra posibilidad muy distinta, pero tú decides, con fundamento en el contexto y una amplia investigación y consultas al respecto.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063