KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

hallazgo de estupefacientes

English translation: finding of drugs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:hallazgo de estupefacientes
English translation:finding of drugs
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

12:01 Nov 17, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Judicial Power
Spanish term or phrase: hallazgo de estupefacientes
sujeto al resultado positivo de las diligencias anteriores en cuanto al hallazgo de estupefacientes
crisyl
finding of drugs
Explanation:
Suerte

ICE Special Agents and San Luis Police Department Officers Raid ... - [ Traducir esta página ]4 Jul 2008 ... Nuño announced that there was no finding of drugs among students useful ... hallazgo de
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1drugs/narcotics haulDolores Vázquez
3 +1finding of drugs
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
drugs/narcotics haul


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=567238
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eloy Carmona: La otra es correcta, porque se puede decir de muchas maneras, pero yo prefiero esta ("haul"), dado el contexto.
17 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Eloy.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
finding of drugs


Explanation:
Suerte

ICE Special Agents and San Luis Police Department Officers Raid ... - [ Traducir esta página ]4 Jul 2008 ... Nuño announced that there was no finding of drugs among students useful ... hallazgo de

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
1 hr
  -> Gracias Óscar