KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

acción hereditaria contractual

English translation: contractual hereditary rights


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acción hereditaria contractual
English translation:contractual hereditary rights
Entered by: Gilberto Diaz Castro

15:23 Nov 23, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: acción hereditaria contractual
De esta premisa tenemos que concluir que cuando una persona posee no solo la acción personal extracontractual, sino también la acción hereditaria contractual, el punto de partida de la prescripción es diferente.
spanruss
United States
perpetual rights / hereditary rights / transrerable rights
Explanation:
Indica que el contrato le otorga derechos a sus sobrevivientes, éstos pueden disfrutar del producto/servicio/renumeración devengada por las estipuaciones del presente contrato.
Selected response from:

Gilberto Diaz Castro
United States
Grading comment
Thx, Gilberto.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contractual hereditary cation
MikeGarcia
4perpetual rights / hereditary rights / transrerable rights
Gilberto Diaz Castro


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perpetual rights / hereditary rights / transrerable rights


Explanation:
Indica que el contrato le otorga derechos a sus sobrevivientes, éstos pueden disfrutar del producto/servicio/renumeración devengada por las estipuaciones del presente contrato.

Gilberto Diaz Castro
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thx, Gilberto.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contractual hereditary cation


Explanation:
Same dictionaries as in my other answers to your other two kudoz.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-11-23 19:22:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo:"action".

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 654