KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

cuyo patrimonio se halla afectado, de forma duradera

English translation: whose assets are, and will [always] continue to be, employed for the benefit of the general ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuyo patrimonio se halla afectado, de forma duradera
English translation:whose assets are, and will [always] continue to be, employed for the benefit of the general ...
Entered by: beba1340

18:15 Nov 23, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: cuyo patrimonio se halla afectado, de forma duradera
The complete sentence: La fundación *** es una organización privada de naturaleza fundacional, sin ánimo de lucro, cuyo patrimonio se halla afectado, de forma duradera, a la realización de los fines de interés general. I am stuck on the last bit: The *** foundation is a private, non-profit organisation whose...
beba1340
whose assets are, and will [always] continue to be, employed for the benefit of the general ...
Explanation:
...good

Suerte.
Selected response from:

Robert Forstag
United States
Grading comment
Perfect! Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2whose assets are, and will [always] continue to be, employed for the benefit of the general ...Robert Forstag
3whose assets is affected in a lasting form
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cuyo patrimonio se halla afectado, de forma duradera, a la realización de los fines de interés grl.
whose assets are, and will [always] continue to be, employed for the benefit of the general ...


Explanation:
...good

Suerte.

Robert Forstag
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 738
Grading comment
Perfect! Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Walsh
27 mins
  -> Thank you, Chris.

agree  MikeGarcia
55 mins
  -> Gracias, Miguel.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
whose assets is affected in a lasting form


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-11-23 21:03:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

**are** and not *is*

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 132
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help!