KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

relación jurídica de autos

English translation: the legal/juristic relation in the /court record/record of the proceedings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:relación jurídica de autos
English translation:the legal/juristic relation in the /court record/record of the proceedings
Entered by: MikeGarcia

19:00 Nov 23, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: relación jurídica de autos
From a case on classifying an employment relationship:

...se deduce la no integración del demandado en el círculo rector empresarial del actor, no acompañando, tampoco, a la relación jurídica de autos la nota de ajenídad, pues aunque se trabajaba para otro, no se trabajaba por cuenta de otro.

I can think of various meanings for each word here. :)
Any help from legal experts out there? TIA!
Sherry Godfrey
the legal/juristic relation in the /court record/record of the proceedings
Explanation:
This is it, Sherry.
Can be checked with the AVH Legal, page 609, "autos".
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo Miguel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2the legal/juristic relation in the /court record/record of the proceedings
MikeGarcia
4legal list /record of the proceedingsVivian B E
3the recordPaul Merriam


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the legal/juristic relation in the /court record/record of the proceedings


Explanation:
This is it, Sherry.
Can be checked with the AVH Legal, page 609, "autos".

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 654
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo Miguel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esther Hermida: court record or record of the proceeding sounds good.
51 mins
  -> Gracias, Esther.

agree  Mónica Sauza: Coincido con Esther. ¡Saludos y buen inicio de semana! ;)
18 hrs
  -> Merci, Misia Monique. Igualmente, allí en los Caribes!!!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the record


Explanation:
What I understand is that the "nota de ajenidad" is not in the list (relación) of documents placed in the record (autos) (and, thereby, not in the record itself).

Paul Merriam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 139

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal list /record of the proceedings


Explanation:
:)

Vivian B E
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8